National Signing Day: O.C. athletes who signed and where they’re going

| | 0 Comments

Reinforce our highschool sports activities protection via turning into a virtual subscriber. Subscribe now


OCVarsity has compiled an inventory of Surfing published an article Orange County highschool athletes who signed a Nationwide Letter of Intent on Wednesday, Feb. 3.

Seniors in all sports activities, excluding basketball, have been eligible to formally signal a letter of intent right now.

The record contains athletes who won dedication letters from Ivy League colleges and armed forces provider academies, however does now not come with gamers introduced most popular walk-on standing.

ORANGE COUNTY SIGNING LIST

BREA OLINDA

Shaelyn Tom, monitor and box, Southwest Minnesota

CAPISTRANO VALLEY

Trent Houle, wrestling, Chicago

Thomas Mordy, move nation/monitor, Montana

COSTA MESA

Alexander Luckett, swim/water polo, Concordia

Will Harrington, water polo, Iona

Anderson Todd, water polo, Brown

CREAN LUTHERAN

Sophia Guntrip, water polo, Cal Lutheran

George Manera, baseball, Covenant School

Molly McNulty, softball, Caldwell Group School

Kanon Rabbitt, baseball, Arizona Christian

Zachary Tittle, baseball, Hope World

CYPRESS

Ilyana Caceres, basketball, Cornell School (Iowa)

Emily Cerasani, volleyball, Lasell College (Massachusetts)

Josh Clingan, basketball, Waynesburg College (Pennsylvania)

Molly Grace, volleyball, Oregon Tech

Bailey Jacobsen, softball, Chaminade

James Paul, baseball, Minot State

Tatianna Roman, softball, Alabama A&M

DANA HILLS

CJ Zwahlen, baseball, Washington State

Aedan Anderson, baseball, Xavier

Rocco DiFrancesco, baseball, Colorado Mesa

Ian Might, baseball, Cal

Garrett Knuf, baseball, Caltech

EDISON

Jeremy Alcorn, soccer, Southern Nazarene

Mary Smith, box hockey, Haverford School

EL MODENA

Jasmine Gonzales, softball, Lake Erie

Caleb Manson, soccer, Nevada

EL DORADO

Madeline Rahon, softball, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Hailey Martinez, softball, Hope World

Ilianna Serna, softball, Chapman

Brooke Hilliard, softball, Quinnipiac

Desiree Bautista, softball, Cardinal Stritch

Eric Hubner, water polo, USC

EL TORO

Stacey Dawes, volleyball, Hope World

Paulette Domingues, move nation/monitor and box, Minot State

Alejandro Espinoza, baseball, Nebraska Wesleyan

Giulio Fernandes, soccer, San Diego

Anthony Kennen, move nation/monitor and box, Leading edge

Antonia Kosstoff, tennis, Ottawa Arizona College

Olivia Reichle, move nation/monitor and box, Pomona-Pitzer

Madison Templeman, move nation/monitor and box, Concordia

ESPERANZA

Taylor Jones, volleyball, Haverford School

Nolan Milliman, baseball, Central Washington

Elyse Stowell, volleyball, BYU

Hannah Coor, softball, Oklahoma

Kaylee Barkley, softball, Southwestern Oklahoma State

ESTANCIA

Griffin Beth, water polo, Concordia

FOOTHILL

Luke Caress, soccer, Kenyon

Nick Fryhoff, soccer, Penn

Joey Garcia, lacrosse, Utah

Anderson Pomeroy, lacrosse, Cincinnati

Nathan Bernardo, tennis, Redlands

Tatum Goodman, monitor, Leading edge

Kylie Perez, volleyball, Lifestyles Pacific

Fiona Hegarty, volleyball, Smith

Delaney O’Donoghue, softball, Drew

Carson Case, baseball, Nevada

Zach Yates, baseball, Westmont

Jade Strickland, water polo, Gannon

Michael Mun, fencing Yale

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

Max Wilner, wrestling, Arizona State

Juliette Bokor, volleyball, UC San Diego

Lauren Mena, volleyball, Dixie State

Ivan Nghi, swimming, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Samara Ortega, softball, Hampton College

Connor Trapp, football, Montana State

Cassandra Garcia, softball, Erie School

FULLERTON

Jake Romero, soccer, Arizona Christian College

HUNTINGTON BEACH

Morgan O’Connell, water polo, Chapman

Chase Dodd, water polo, UCLA

Daniel Gallardo, baseball, Crown College

Jacob Sanden, soccer, Black Hills State

Sammy Inexperienced, soccer, UNLV

Mikayla Carman, softball, Cal State Northridge

JSERRA

Jaden Genova, soccer, Military

Mason Murphy, soccer, USC

Jordan Washington, soccer, Dartmouth

LAGUNA HILLS

Mitch Leigber, soccer, Stanford

Bella Maceranka, diving, College of South Dakota

Melanie Harradine, football, Cal Poly Pomona

Scotty Kato, baseball, Cal State San Bernardino

Sasha Soroosh, swimming, UC Davis

MATER DEI

Terrence Caldwell, soccer, Cornell

Tyler Curry, lacrosse, Grove Town School

Lauren Friedman, lacrosse, Amherst School

Gabriella Heftved, softball, Hamilton School

Scott Morales, baseball, Cal State San Bernardino

Chase NIchols, baseball, Cal State San Bernardino

Skyler Nielsen, lacrosse, Columbia

William Rice, baseball, Newman College

Marceese Yetts, soccer, Air Drive

MARINA 

Zoe King, softball, Iowa

MISSION VIEJO

Mavin Aurelio-Anderson, soccer, Cal

Karina Barkmeyer, football, San Jose State

Olivia Birkinshaw, softball, Virginia Tech

Micah Carreon, soccer, Northern Arizona

Rachel Coleman, softball, Manhattanville School

Peter Costelli, soccer, Utah

Ryder Fitch, soccer, Air Drive

John Hand, soccer, Arizona

Jayde Holley, football, UC Davis

Easton Mascarenas, soccer, Oregon State

Abigail Newell, volleyball, Colorado Christian College

Sara Pettinger, monitor and box, Cal

Michael Pollard, baseball, Cal State Bakersfield

Jacques Robertson, soccer, Northern Colorado

Tyson Scott, soccer, Western Colorado

Abygail Viera, softball, Clemson

Scott Younger, baseball, Cal State Northridge

NEWPORT HARBOR

Sabrina Nesbitt, golfing, Sewanee: The College of the South

Kaden Stowell, baseball, Colorado Springs

ORANGE LUTHERAN

Lexi Lacy, softball, Hawaii Hilo

Hailey McCarthy, softball, Babson School

Mia Jerue, volleyball, Cal State Fullerton

Riley Ananias, volleyball, Windfall School

Connor Bloom, volleyball, Lengthy Surfing explains beach State

Riley Oh, volleyball, MIT

Grant Oh, volleyball, MIT

Sophia Gutierrez, move nation, UC Santa Barbara

Felicity Holdsworth, swimming, Cal Baptist College

Laine Hourigan, water polo, USC

Gabriella Russell, diving, Illinois State

Zack Stone, wrestling, Leading edge College

Noah Chase, soccer, Kenyon School

Jason White, soccer, Oregon State

Fa’aeanu’u Pepe, soccer, Rice College

Aydin Bennett, soccer, L. a. Verne

ST. MARGARET’S

Jackson Adelman, move nation/monitor and box, Williams School

Bryce Chan, football, New York College

Nick Ostlund, soccer, College of Pennsylvania

SAN CLEMENTE

Skylar Ruffner, diving, Florida State

Alexandria Higginson, water polo, Cal

Kelsie Yamano, move nation/monitor & box, UC San Diego

Noah Keelin, volleyball, USC

Cade Martin, volleyball, UC Irvine

Kobe Kiley, volleyball, Concordia (Irvine)

Dane Hillis, volleyball, Lengthy Surfing explains beach State

Hannah Hillis, volleyball, Franklin Pierce Univ.

Kate Wade, volleyball, UMass-Dartmouth

Ashley Haas, volleyball, DePauw

Kylie Pitzak, a piece of content by Surfing LA beach Volleyball, Utah

Stella Copeland, swimming, Arizona

Cole Batson, soccer, Boston School

Bentley Redden, soccer, BYU

James Bohls, soccer, Arizona

Keegan Even, soccer, Benedictine School

Noa Serpa, soccer, Concordia (Wisconsin)

Aidan Coulson, soccer, Arizona Christian

Kyra Stewart, basketball, Simon Fraser

Tanner Corridor, lacrosse, Concordia (Irvine)

Nathan Beckley, baseball, San Francisco State

SAN JUAN HILLS

Macey Leonard, football, Brown

Emma McChristie, football, Humboldt State

Lola Fuhs, water polo, Mount Saint Mary’s College

Jack Johnson, swimming, Augustana College

Chloe Klein, lacrosse, Claremont Mudd Scripps

Malaika Jakana, softball, Howard College

Leah Carey, softball, Brown College

SANTA MARGARITA

Connor Mautino, football, Lake Erie School

Lauren Epping, football, Chapman

Zack Morris, soccer, Colorado College of Mines

Taylor McKindley, football, Allegheny School

Keanu Rebuldela-Kama, soccer, Military

SERVITE

Noah Avinger, soccer, San Diego State

Brady Childs, baseball, Drury

Christan Hodson, football, Level Loma

Nick Jako, soccer, Davidson

Jake Kane, soccer, Oregon State

Bryce Leos, soccer, Colby School

Shancco Matautia, soccer, College of New Mexico

Ben Miltko, baseball, Davidson College

Kevin Ryan, soccer, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Nick Sheremetta, lacrosse, Bellarmine

Evan Watanabe, lacrosse, North Central School

SUNNY HILLS

Sydney Sereg, ladies water polo, Redlands

Carson Irons, soccer, Princeton

Emma Suh, softball, Claremont McKenna School

Kristin Valido, softball, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical College

Katie Cho, swimming, UC San Diego

Kaitlyn Yee, swimming, UC Davis

Vincent Silva, soccer, Southern Oregon

Brandon Roberts, soccer, William Penn

Jazmin Montalvo, football, Biola

Brian Chang, soccer, Lake Erie School

TRABUCO HILLS

Abigail Klinge, monitor and box, Northeastern College

Connor Burke, move nation, Arizona Christian College

Jayden Perry, football, UCLA

Makenna Potter, football, Boise State

Sacha Porter, football, Lesley College

Samantha Salinas, football, Redlands

Makaela McComas, volleyball, East Stroudsburg College

Julia Ng, volleyball, UC Davis

Alexa Corrao, water polo, Salem College

Ryan Faulks, baseball, San Diego State

Mason Molina, baseball, Texas Tech

Danny Suarez, baseball, UC Irvine

Hunter Thomson, golfing, Barry College

Carson Kaminski, monitor and box, Wyoming

TUSTIN

Charles Chatman, baseball, Cornell School

UNIVERSITY

Victoria Holmes, volleyball, UC Davis

Mollie Kessler, football, Chicago

Gabi Souza, football, Dominican

VILLA PARK

Aaliyah Farmer, football, USC

Andraya Alvarado, softball, Jap New Mexico

Courtney Alvarado, softball, Leading edge College

Andreya Flores, softball, Fairleigh Dickinson

YORBA LINDA

J.B. Sebastiano, baseball, Methodist College